Cavendish University ZambiaCULP RESIDENTIAL TIMETABLE 09 - 13 SEPTEMBER 2019
Timetables8/20/2019
sept 19 culp residential time table.mfw  

CLASS

Programmes
Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year 1_Term 1 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_1 Term_2 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_1 Term_3
Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_2 Term_1 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_2 Term_2 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_2 Term_3
Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year 3_Term 1 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_3 Term_2 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year 3_Term 3
Bachelor of Development Studies Year 1_Term 1 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_1 Term_2 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_1 Term_3
Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_2 Term 1 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_2 Term_2 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_2 Term 3
Bachelor of Development Studies in Year 3_Term 1 Bachelor of Development Studies Year 3_Term 2 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_4 Semester_2
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year 1 Term 3 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_2 Term 1 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_3 Term_1
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_3 Term_2 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year 1 Term 1 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year 1 Term 2
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_2 Term 2 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_2 Term 3 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 2_Term 3
Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 3_Term 1 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 1 Term 1 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year_1 Term_2
Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 1 Term 3 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 2 Term 1 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 2 Term 2
Bachelor of Laws Year 1_Term 1 Bachelor of Laws Year 1_Term 2 Bachelor of Laws Year_1 Term_3
Bachelor of Laws Year_2 Term_1 Bachelor of Laws Year_2 Term_2 Bachelor of Laws Year_2 Term_3
Bachelor of Laws Year_3 Semester_1 Bachelor of Laws Year_4 Semester_2 Master of Business Adminstration-Year_1 Term_1
Master of Business Adminstration- Year_1 Term_2 Master of Business Adminstration Year_1 Term_3 Master of Business Adminstration- Year_2 Term_1
Master of Business Adminstration Year 2_Term 2 Master of Development Studies Year 1 Semester_1 Master of Development Studies Year 1 Semester_2
Master of Development Studies Year 2 Semester_1 Master of Public Health Year 1 Semester 1 Master of Public Health Year 1 Semester 2
Master of Public Health Year 2 Semester 1 Master of Public Health Year 2 Semester 2 ORIENTATION AND INDUCTION OF NEW STUDENTS
Postgraduate Diploma in Monitoring and Evaluation  
Lecturers
Chisebele Morgan(Mr) Shadreck Zulu(Mr) Charles Ngandu(Mr)
Director of Distance Learning-Derick Mwape(Mr) Kabondo Muntanga(Mr) Joseph Kaputula(Mr)
Tiwonge Zyambo(Mrs) Wedrick Chola(Mr) Ackim Banda (Mr)
Alvella Mwiinga (Mrs) Alex Nguni(Mr) Alvin Nchemba (Mr)
Theo Andros (Dr) Arockia Thanis Beda Mwale (Mr)
Binwell Mwale (Mr) Bupe Chitumbo(Mr) Chanda Chibwe
Cifwala Hikacila (Mr) Chrine Hapompwe (Mr) Crispin Kukano (Mr)
Chileshe Mulenga (Mr) Clemence Marimo (Dr) Cephas Musamba
Caroline Nhata (Mrs) Chrispine Sichone (Dr) David Chipasha (Mr)
Elizabeth Munengami Academic Registrar-Elizabeth Musukwa(Mrs) Freeborn Kibombwe (Fr)
Folwoshi(Dr) Gideon Mwewa (Mr) Hamamvwa Mwiinga(Mr)
Hudson Kaneneka (Mr) Henry Mwale (Mr) Henry Sinkala (Mr)
Jane Mwafulirwa(Ms) James Chola (Mr) Jack Chiwele (Dr)
John Mulatula(Mr) James M. Sampule (Mr) Jackqueline S.Mwewa (Mrs)
James Nyirenda (Dr) John Phiri (Mr) Julus Peter (Dr)
Kafwilu Chinambu (Ms) Kiru Sichoongwe (Mr) Lumba Lumbuka (Mrs)
Lee Mahlangu (Mr) Lawrence Shawa Mundu Mwila(Mr)
Mary Banda (Ms) Mwelwa Kunda(Ms) Kunda(Ms)
Max Kalumba (Mr) Mathews Lungu (Fr) Michelle Manda (Ms)
Mwaba Mushota (Mr) Mwaba Mushota (Mr) Miseal Ntambo (Dr)
Mabo Sampule(Mr) Marshal Sichula (Mr) Hope Nkoloma (Ms)
Nkwazinkosi Nhdlovu (Mr) Nevhas Serenje (Mr) Pauline Chabinga (Mrs)
Peter Kanyiniji (Mr) Priscilla Kunda(Mrs) Priscilla Lesa (Mrs)
Raymond Kawina (Mr) Richard Chanda (Mr) Richard Muchaile (Mr)
Ruth Mulabita (Mrs) Richie Nawa Shadreck Banda(Mr)
Sydney Chongo (Mr) Stella Chisunka (Mrs) Sindra Kanyimba (Dr)
Steven Mukuka (Mr) Shadreck Banda(Mr) Steve Mukuka(Mr)
Thandiwe Chirwa (Mrs) Teddy Kabwe (Mr) Tresford Matente (Mr)
Victor Mwape (Mr) Veru Milomba (Dr) Welani Chilengwa (Dr)
Wamunyima Muwana (Mr) Yotham Phiri (Dr)  
Rooms
Rodrick Bwalya Lecture Room A27 Lecture Room 100
Lecture Room 110 Lecture Room 120 Lecture Room 130
Lecture Room 140 Lecture Room 150 Lecture Room 150-160
Lecture Room 160 Lecture Room 170 Lecture Room 170-180
Lecture Room 180 Lecture Room 200 Lecture Room 210
Lecture Room 220 Lecture Room 230 Lecture Room 240
Lecture Room 250 Lecture Room 250-260 Lecture Room 260
Lecture Room 270-280 Lecture Room 270 Lecture Room 280



Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Version 7.1.5 (8/20/2019 10:08)