Cavendish University ZambiaCULP RESIDENTIAL CLASSES 09 - 12 MAY - Venue: Cavendish Main Campus
Timetables4/26/2019
culp residential time table.mfw  

CLASS

Programmes
Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year 1_Term 1 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_1 Term_2 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_1 Term_3
Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_2 Term_1 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_2 Term_2 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_2 Term_3
Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year 3_Term 1 Bachelor of Business Adminstration Year_4 Semester_2 Bachelor of Development Studies Year 1_Term 1
Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_1 Term_2 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_1 Term_3 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_2 Term 1
Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_2 Term_2 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_2 Term 3 Bachelor of Development Studies in Year 3_Term 1
Bachelor of Development Studies in Year_4 Semester_2 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year 1 Term 3 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_2 Term 1
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_3 Term_1 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_4 Semester_2 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year 1 Term 1
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year 1 Term 2 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_2 Term 2 Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication & Public Relations Year_2 Term 3
Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 2_Term 3 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 3_Term 1 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 1 Term 1
Bachelor of Science in Computing Year_1 Term_2 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 1 Term 3 Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 2 Term 1
Bachelor of Science in Computing Year 2 Term 2 Bachelor of Laws Year 1_Term 1 Bachelor of Laws Year 1_Term 2
Bachelor of Laws Year_1 Term_3 Bachelor of Laws Year_2 Term_1 Bachelor of Laws Year_2 Term_2
Bachelor of Laws Year_2 Term_3 Bachelor of Laws Year_4 Semester_1 Bachelor of Laws Year_4 Semester_2
Master of Business Adminstration-Year_1 Term_1 Master of Business Adminstration- Year_1 Term_2 Master of Business Adminstration Year_1 Term_3
Master of Business Adminstration- Year_2 Term_1 Master of Business Adminstration Year 2_Term 2 Master of Development Studies Year 1 Semester_1
Master of Development Studies Year 1 Semester_2 Master of Development Studies Year 2 Semester_1 Master of Public Health Year 1 Semester 1
Master of Public Health Year 1 Semester 2 Master of Public Health Year 2 Semester 1 Master of Public Health Year 2 Semester 2
ORIENTATION AND INDUCTION OF NEW STUDENTS Postgraduate Diploma in Monitoring and Evaluation TERM 1  
Lecturers
Chisebele Morgan(Mr) Shadreck Zulu(Mr) Charles Ngandu(Mr)
Director of Distance Learning-Derick Mwape(Mr) Kabondo Muntanga(Mr) Joseph Kaputula(Mr)
TBA Tiwonge Zyambo(Mrs) Wedrick Chola(Mr)
Ackim Banda (Mr) Alvella Mwiinga (Mrs) Alex Nguni(Mr)
Alvin Nchemba (Mr) Theo Andros (Dr) Beda Mwale (Mr)
Binwell Mwale (Mr) Bupe Chitumbo(Mr) Cifwala Hikacila (Mr)
Chrine Hapompwe (Mr) Crispin Kukano (Mr) Chimuka Nachibinga (Mr)
Chileshe Mulenga (Mr) Clemence Marimo (Dr) Caroline Nhata (Mrs)
Chrispine Sichone (Dr) David Chipasha (Mr) Elizabeth Munengami
Academic Registrar-Elizabeth Musukwa(Mrs) Freeborn Kibombwe (Fr) Folwoshi(Dr)
Gideon Mwewa (Mr) Hamamvwa Mwiinga(Mr) Hudson Kaneneka (Mr)
Henry Mwale (Mr) Henry Sinkala (Mr) Jane Mwafulirwa(Ms)
James Chola (Mr) Jack Chiwele (Dr) John Mulatula(Mr)
James M. Sampule (Mr) Jackqueline S.Mwewa (Mrs) James Nyirenda (Dr)
John Phiri (Mr) Julus Peter (Dr) Kafwilu Chinambu (Ms)
Kiru Sichoongwe (Mr) Lumba Lumbuka (Mrs) Lee Mahlangu (Mr)
Mundu Mwila(Mr) Mary Banda (Ms) Mwelwa Kunda(Ms)
Kunda(Ms) Max Kalumba (Mr) Mathews Lungu (Fr)
Michelle Manda (Ms) Mwaba Mushota (Mr) Mwaba Mushota (Mr)
Miseal Ntambo (Dr) Mabo Sampule(Mr) Marshal Sichula (Mr)
Hope Nkoloma (Ms) Nkwazinkosi Nhdlovu (Mr) Nevhas Serenje (Mr)
Pauline Chabinga (Mrs) Peter Kanyiniji (Mr) Priscilla Kunda(Mrs)
Priscilla Lesa (Mrs) Raymond Kawina (Mr) Richard Chanda (Mr)
Richard Muchaile (Mr) Rose Samakayi (Mrs) Ruth Mulabita (Mrs)
Richie Nawa Shadreck Banda(Mr) Sydney Chongo (Mr)
Stella Chisunka (Mrs) Sindra Kanyimba (Dr) Steven Mukuka (Mr)
Shadreck Banda(Mr) Steve Mukuka(Mr) Thandiwe Chirwa (Mrs)
Teddy Kabwe (Mr) Tresford Matente (Mr) Victor Mwape (Mr)
Veru Milomba (Dr) Welani Chilengwa (Dr) Wamunyima Muwana (Mr)
Yotham Phiri (Dr)  
Rooms
Lecture Room A27 Lecture Room 100 Lecture Room 110
Lecture Room 120 Lecture Room 130 Lecture Room 140
Lecture Room 150 Lecture Room 150-160 Lecture Room 160
Lecture Room 170 Lecture Room 170-180 Lecture Room 180
Lecture Room 200 Lecture Room 210 Lecture Room 220
Lecture Room 230 Lecture Room 240 Lecture Room 250
Lecture Room 250-260 Lecture Room 260 Lecture Room 270-280
Lecture Room 270 Lecture Room 280  



Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Version 7.1.5 (4/26/2019 15:27)